Red Fox Lodge

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Wheelchair access

  • Breakfast

  • Pets

Location

    Overlooking the garden, Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia hotel is 700 metres from Campetto. In addition to private car parking, this comfortable aparthotel offers stunning views of Breuil-Cervinia.

    The hotel has a prime setting a short way from the Breuil. The Breuil-Cervinia is also situated merely a 14-minute walk from the property. This Breuil-Cervinia hotel is also within reach of Klein Matterhorn. The Red Fox Lodge allows you to enjoy such natural sights as the Blue Lake 2.1 km away. BUS Terminal bus stop is within easy reach of the accommodation.

    This hotel offers 9 rooms with coffee and tea makers, and such modern conveniences as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. They are fitted with a fridge and kitchenware as well as private bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Guests will enjoy hair dryers and towels in the separate bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.

    Red Fox Lodge hotel offers a delicious buffet breakfast. A garden bar is available on site. Dining options include Ristorante Maison Jean Bich Di Pers da Mario, which offers Italian cuisine and is situated approximately 300 metres away.

    Review by hotel critic

    The Red Fox Lodge provided an exceptional experience with its impeccable attention to detail and warm hospitality. The stylishly designed venue in neutral oak and earthy stone colors offers a cozy lounge area with a fireplace, perfect for unwinding after a day of adventures. The attentive and friendly staff, led by the welcoming host Andrea, go above and beyond to ensure a comfortable stay. The location within the small town provides convenient access to ski lifts and amenities, while the spotlessly clean rooms with stunning views and well-equipped kitchenettes add a touch of luxury. The Red Fox Lodge excels in offering a top-notch experience that exceeds expectations, making it a hidden gem for travelers seeking a memorable and enjoyable stay.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:30 until 22:30
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 10:00
    Licence numberIT007071A188LFQ83V

    Room Options at Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia

    The Red Fox Lodge offers a variety of room options, including studios and spacious apartments with well-equipped kitchenettes featuring a stovetop, refrigerator, dishwasher, and kitchenware. Each accommodation includes a private bathroom, a balcony with scenic views, and amenities such as a flat-screen TV with cable channels. Guests can choose from apartments with 1 to 2 separate bedrooms, walk-in showers, free toiletries, and added comforts like a tea and coffee maker.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Sinks photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Beds photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Beds photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Beds photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Kitchen photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Other photo
    Studio

    Size: 29 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Interior photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Toilets photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Interior photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Beds photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Kitchen photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Other photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 43 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Food photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Corridors photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Macro Details photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Sinks photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Sinks photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Sinks photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Beds photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Beds photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Beds photo Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia Room photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 73 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Airports (1)

    Turin
    120.6 km

    Train stations (1)

    Riffelberg
    11.7 km

    Attractions (9)

    Mike Bongiorno
    100 m
    Centro Storico Breuil-Cervinia
    100 m
    Chiesa della Regina della Valle
    150 m
    Cable car Plateau Rosà
    200 m
    Chiesetta della Madonna delle Nevi
    200 m
    Golf Club Cervino
    200 m
    Cervino S.P.A
    200 m
    Centro Traumatologico Ortopedico CTO Breuil-Cervinia
    200 m
    Cable car Plateau Rosa
    200 m

    Guest reviews of Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Red Fox Lodge hotel?
      Guests staying at the Red Fox Lodge hotel can check in anytime between 16:30 and 22:30, and check out by 07:00.
    • Are there any amenities at the Red Fox Lodge hotel to accommodate guests with disabilities?
      The Red Fox Lodge hotel caters to the requirements of guests with special needs, offering wheelchair access, accessible bathrooms, and rooms with accessible facilities.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Red Fox Lodge Breuil-Cervinia